Tanawah explained how this will be handled. When people are silent, they give their consent.
[…] States cannot be both accuser and judge or else innocence will suffer.
So in the same way and for the same reasons why Tanawah M. Downing versus State of Washington and the current civil action is unconstitutional so also is State of Washington versus Tanawah M. Downing in the original criminal action is unconstitutional.
If 1 plus 2 equals 3 is unconstitutional then obviously 2 plus 1 equals 3 is also unconstitutional.
Simply rearranging the order of the parties does not magically change the representation of the parties. Article 3, Section 2 of the United States Constitution clearly states,
“In all cases in which a State shall be Party, the Supreme Court shall have original Jurisdiction.”
State of ILLINOIS v. CITY OF MILWAUKEE, WISCONSIN, et al. Syllabus
The State of Illinois has filed a motion for leave to file a bill of complaint against four Wisconsin cities and two local sewerage commissions for allegedly polluting Lake Michigan.